Thursday, June 11, 2009

Sheffield City

Another earlier release from our module and we hang out to NATWEST bank to open an account swiftly for avoid crowded sake.

30 minutes pass from the bank, we decided to have a walk in Sheffield city where 5 minutes from our university but in slope. Sheffield surely is a good place for physical training especially for woman... Cuz here got many sales store really SALES, lot more cheaper than MALAYSIA, darn it!
Oh well, my friend juz love it because he had ready couple thousand to spend within but i decided to save up my 1000pound for my telelens for sure...

Here are the Photos i had took:

Well, actually i was stalking the gal front there...

Old and New, all cities in UK are admixture between old and new building..that's why unique here...
He surely passionately toward his religion...

New
Old

gargoyle been captured...ouch...

3 punk out here again...


They are highly trained specialist out here and they are proud of it...
But why Malaysian refused to take such works?



Sheffield, I'm sure here is the only city full of foundations. Couple steps, there is another 1...

3 punks again...but they are acting like promote tour

A private historical building i think cuz it really cost you several pounds for entry fees...

another view from it

Definately attempt to find an attractive angle but seem failed...



Endless fountains in Sheffield

Ooo, We're in there the sphere!

Building"S" in the Sphere

There is a indoor Exhibition here, allocated opposite of our Campus...

Kid are drawing the flowers...
but still, ur drawing cannot beat my photograph...Muahaha! XD

An interesting rotating water flow machine, it just keep rotating 360 degree...like earth spinning...

An Exhibition Gallery of lighting but then it really open-armed, it's really feel like a warmly
home there...

Sheffield has known as the steel city from long long time ago. Therefore, it well known with "Materializing Sheffield". Here are the great archievement of steel industry in Sheffield, even though i taken not much but i think these two displays are just so attactive to m


Statue made up of thousand spoons, forks and knifes...


Spoon petals: feed me, plsssss....yeah, i just donated 1p...haha

Does it like a Sun? Hopefully it can be the "Sunny" fortune-teller all the time...Gimme a sunny day...i desperate for bright-blue sky not cloudy day, pls....

Huge Bells! I lied, it's actually 2-3 foots height bell...

1 comment:

Je m'appelle CPS said...

lol....ur so called "new" & "old" building is actually the same - old... no such thing as new building in european countries... gardeners there are lively, i like those steel material displays :)

About Me

专注摄影路线... 从心寻找灵感...